race header
Results last updated: 14/02/15

50Km Open Male: 66 Entrants

Place Rider Name Laps Total Time
1 Trek Factory Racing (Brendan Johnston / Daniel McConnell) 8 01:50:32
2 Specialized (Shaun Lewis / Andy Blair) 8 01:51:49
3 TORQ/Merida (Mark Tupalski / Tristan Ward) 8 01:54:20
4 Phantom Racing (Callum Carson / Luke Brame) 8 01:59:41
5 ONYA Hammertime (Bradley Morton / Lewis Cressy) 8 02:00:29
6 Onyabike B Graders (Aaron Thomson / Blake Hore) 8 02:00:53
7 Quantum Racing 1 (Ondrej Slezak / Michal Kafka) 8 02:01:34
8 OnyaBike Semi Semi Semi Pro Team (Glenn Columbine / Michael Brice) 8 02:01:41
9 HOAX RACING (Ben Metcalfe / Harrison Wiles) 8 02:02:42
10 Pons/Mcdonald (Trent Pons / Daniel McDonald) 8 02:02:47
11 Northside Yonder (Anthony Shippard / Mike Cameron) 8 02:04:22
12 Turbridge (John Bridge / Anthony Murfett) 8 02:06:02
13 Planets made of Scorpions (Sam Moffitt / Tristan Webber) 8 02:06:41
14 Spearman Cycles Hoaxes (Troy Glennan / Ryan Lennox) 8 02:07:37
15 2SKILD4U (Gareth Paton / Christopher Giuliano) 8 02:08:36
16 Shimano Duo (Andrew Arthur / Jason Morgan) 8 02:08:45
17 Quantum Racing 3 (Jacob van Egmond / Aaron Lakeman) 8 02:09:31
18 Canberra Motorcycle Center Ducati (Ben Robertson / Warren Wood) 8 02:09:32
19 Chedley and Toots (John Power / Tom Walter) 8 02:12:44
20 odd pair (Rohan Geddes / Adam Rolls) 8 02:13:01
21 Your Pace or Mine? (Jay Vine / Gary Geoghegan) 8 02:13:21
22 Krusty Mix (Paul Smith / Andrew Bryant) 8 02:13:35
23 no I in team (Gordon Brewster / Brad Dalton) 8 02:14:45
24 Hillross Hubbards (Anthony Brew / Greg Collis) 8 02:19:40
25 WES and the PRINCESS (Wesley Pendlebury / Aldy Stipnieks) 8 02:20:07
26 Brendan vs Jeremy (Brendan Lakey / Jeremy Muir) 8 02:21:49
27 BoxLife (Adam Wozniak / Luke Connors) 8 02:22:48
28 Trek Racing Australia B Team (Peter Dowse / Rob Burrell) 8 02:24:19
29 LifeBehindBars (Travis Newick / Jeremy Botha) 8 02:25:15
30 Pim & Pom (Richard Baker / Kent Browning) 8 02:28:16
31 Soldo Racing (BigDog&B!) (Brian Knowler / Tim Britton) 8 02:30:30
32 ELEVEN SPORTSWEAR OZ (Derek Foltin / Jindra Knot) 8 02:33:54
33 tryingtokeepupwithkb (Brent Butler / Kyle Butler) 8 02:35:19
34 Cupcake and Noshoes (Doug McClure / Patrick Quiggin) 8 02:35:44
35 Abacus Crafted Irl Racing (Cormac Donnellan / Ross Redmond) 8 02:38:08
36 Battle Camp Fitness (James Allen / Daniel Ford) 8 02:39:41
37 The Durr Duo (Greg Durr / Jack Durr) 8 02:40:59
38 Quantum Racing SS (Jiri (George) Skocilas / Guillaume Prudent-Richard) 8 02:41:44
39 As in 'always'? (Judd Walliker / Simon Brodie) 8 02:42:31
40 Post Traumatic Something (Troy Post / Andrew Buesnel) 8 02:43:09
41 Two sprockets on rockets (Eneasz Sokolowski / Sam Bryant) 8 02:43:28
42 Grasshoppers (Rohan Holloway / Dean Moran) 8 02:43:45
43 4 minutes (Tony Megalli / Kristian Hanns) 8 02:44:04
44 Feeble Nutsmashers 1 (Tim Ryan / Simon Porombka) 8 02:44:55
45 Broken Arrow (Martin Jilek / Steve Finlay) 8 02:47:11
46 ShortFast & SlowLong (Michael Haines / Jonathan Hazell) 8 02:47:22
47 Cranky and Deflated (Lee Davidson / Matt Garthwaite) 8 02:47:41
48 Infradebt (Alexander Austin / Alex Ramsey) 8 02:52:38
49 Hoax (Brad Glennan / Craig Masters) 8 02:52:46
50 The jacked up cordia turbos (Tait Gregson / Graham Maltby) 8 02:52:55
51 ISIS (Russell Reid / Max English) 8 02:53:24
52 Bald & the Beautiful (Devin Sando / Tim Sloan-Gardner) 8 03:00:50
53 Drafteez (Matt Bickley / Jonathan Whittlesea) 8 03:03:03
54 RobRay (Rob Hunt / Raymond Ellett) 8 03:03:59
55 sweep riders (Michael Tozer / Adam Roberts) 8 03:06:09
56 Hoof Hearted? (Paul Sims / Jake Sims) 8 03:08:41
57 Bird Dogs (Troy Bittner / Darren Farrell) 8 03:09:48
58 Third Time Lucky?? (Carl Sommerville / Justin Jarvis) 8 03:15:36
59 Two Spare Tubes (Grant O'Neill / Stefan Fuchs) 8 03:19:41
60 Send in the Search Party (Max Rankin / Shayne Reid) 8 03:31:12
61 CMC Suzuki (Paul Dawson / Peter Stephenson) 8 03:32:31
62 Braaap Factory Racing (Sam Munsie / Rowan Lewis) 8 03:33:26
63 TriHards (Darren Slattery / Chris Lucey) 8 03:39:21
64 3 Toed Sloths (Daniel Bamford / Ian Scamp) 6 03:02:13
65 Feeble Nutsmashers 2 (David Lawrence / Clint Wright) 6 03:18:54
66 Ribs & Rump (Brett Smith / David Leckie) 4 02:45:03