race header
Results last updated: 14/02/15

Open 25 Km: 46 Entrants

Place Rider Name Category Laps Total Time
1 Trek Racing Sandbaggers (Paul Brodie / Charlie Brodie) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:10:13
2 Lost In Pace (Vincent Robinson / Ross Goggin) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:11:10
3 Easy Route (Bn Henderson / Mitchel McKinlay) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:17:10
4 Jilla Jets (Sebastian Weber / Tim Weber) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:17:48
5 The Durr-railleurs (Charles Durr / Ally Durr) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:18:36
6 The Longnecks (Wes Fraser / Ross Ackland) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:18:58
7 Murphy Madness (Paul Murphy / Sean Murphy) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:22:22
8 Track Ninjas (Max Calder / Danny Calder) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:23:15
9 Pushy Riot (Anthony Barlow / Sam Barlow) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:23:57
10 Prep the Ambulance (Garret Elwes / Daniel Boggs) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:25:15
11 Scoobie Doobie Gu (Jackcon Lloyd / Sue Thompson) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:25:21
12 Hoonigans (Sam Edwards / Mitch Edwards) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:27:33
13 Couldn't Make 50 (Michael Miners / Shannon Kelly) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:29:43
14 Doremax (Max Briggs / Natasha Dore) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:29:49
15 RG (Gary Hore / Ron Goggin) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:30:30
16 Dirt de Femme's D n A (David Medlock / Alysha McNee-Darrach) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:30:46
17 G.O.L.F. (Finn Stapley / Michell Benham) 25Km U17 Male 4 1:30:59
18 Packers (Susan Harrison / Stuart Phair) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:32:35
19 The girly replacements (Samantha Rampant / Kerry Dickie) 25Km Novice Female 4 1:33:08
20 2002sFrom2602 (Tom Allen / Declan Inglis) 25Km U17 Male 4 1:34:04
21 Drop Gears (Rebecca Hodgkin / James Brown) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:34:35
22 The most awesomest coolest people you will ever meet (Chloe Dore / Lorien Allen) 25Km U17 Female 4 1:34:58
23 Dirty de Femme's (Raynie McNee / Sonya McNee-Darrach) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:35:11
24 K & J (Kate Tomlinson / Jenna Goggin) 25Km Novice Female 4 1:35:13
25 M&M's (Michelle Smith / Maureen Stokman) 25Km Novice Female 4 1:36:46
26 Cuz we Can (Callum Inglis / Tristan Miller) 25Km U17 Male 4 1:37:31
27 Dynamic Motivation Werks Bikes Junior Team (Mikaela Briggs / Connor Maclachlan) 25Km U17 Mixed 4 1:40:42
28 Vivid (Mark Walker / Rafael Perez) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:41:44
29 The Fighting Mongooses (Riley Burk / Jack Donnelly) 25Km U17 Male 4 1:42:42
30 Hare and the Tortoise (Braiden Chaleune / Mark Smith) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:44:10
31 Hard knox (Nicole Knox / Matt Knox) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:44:21
32 Smooth Ride (Joe Cantone / Breanna Takanen) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:46:50
33 couvee/dias (Anthea Couvee / Alcina Dias) 25Km Novice Female 4 1:47:06
34 The late starters (Kevin Sullivan / Pauline Sullivan) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:47:28
35 Nobbly Nobsters (Robert Birrell / Carl Toohey) 25Km Novice Male 4 1:48:16
36 Team RIDDEL (David Riddel / Olivia Riddel) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:48:46
37 Grick (Graeme Hall / Nick Hall) 25Km Family Pair 4 1:48:53
38 The 2 Ns (Nathan Laughton / Naomi Laughton) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:54:11
39 The Love Turtles (Andrew Slater / Fiona Slater) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 1:56:04
40 Mud Diving Gutter Bunnies (Leanne Holgate / Kate Cora) 25Km Novice Female 4 2:03:00
41 All the gear and no idea (Julie-Ann Thomas / Mick Brew) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 2:05:30
42 Goodlays (wayne goodwin / grace goodwin) 25Km Family Pair 4 2:11:01
43 Repeat Offenders (Lisa Rasmussen / Dan Watson) 25Km Novice Mixed 4 2:14:32
44 The Retros (Julie Birrell / Nicole Drumm) 25Km Novice Female 4 2:20:52
45 Hodgeys (Cheryl Hodges / Phil Hodges) 25Km Family Pair 4 2:46:16
46 Bike Chix (Lauren Thomas / Alex Hansen) 25Km U17 Female 2 1:23:23