race header
Results last updated: 18/10/13

Overall Female: 39 Entrants

Place Rider Name Category Laps Total Time
1 Team Douglas (Jessica Douglas) Female Elite 23 23:58:07
2 Kim Hurst Female Elite 23 24:18:09
3 Cox Blackshaw (Eliza Kwan) Female Elite 22 23:29:10
4 Liz Smith Female Elite 22 23:50:42
5 Endura NZ (Erin Greene) Female Elite 21 23:35:05
6 Frankie & co (Francesca Sanders) Female Single Speed 21 24:56:59
7 Catherine Kelaher Female 40_44 20 24:00:46
8 Cycle Science (Kate Penglase) Female Elite 20 24:14:10
9 Melanie Webb Female 35_39 19 23:10:45
10 Charlie (Bikeworx) (Charlie Mccabe) Female 23_29 19 23:47:17
11 OnyaBike Belconnen (Merryl King) Female 40_44 19 24:02:58
12 Megan Dimozantos Female Elite 19 24:07:54
13 Jackie Bernardi Female Elite 19 24:14:53
14 Easy Riders (Meredith Quinlan) Female Elite 19 24:20:03
15 Wendy Stevenson Female 45_49 18 23:11:15
16 Anne Napier Female 40_44 18 23:12:53
17 Shhh (Bec Parkes) Female Single Speed 18 24:43:24
18 Melinda Behrens-Macaulay Female 40_44 18 24:50:15
19 Jude Young Female 40_44 18 25:09:23
20 Drift Cycles (Su Pretto) Female 50_54 17 23:22:41
21 Gwynn Le Maitre Female 30_34 17 23:48:24
22 Elena Novikova Female Elite 17 24:03:41
23 Team Salubrious Racing (Karen Evans) Female 45_49 17 24:28:23
24 Cox Blackshaw (Belinda Chamberlain) Female 35_39 16 23:09:44
25 Catherine Wood Female 45_49 16 23:50:36
26 KOILED (Rachel Edwards) Female Single Speed 15 23:03:57
27 Christine Campbell Female 35_39 15 25:24:01
28 SUPER FLIP (Philippa Rostan) Female Elite 14 17:26:54
29 Lisa Greeve Female 40_44 14 23:10:21
30 Claire Graydon Female 30_34 14 23:58:56
31 Erin Zimmer Female Single Speed 14 24:03:16
32 Carolina Casacuberta Female Single Speed 13 24:43:27
33 Kay Haarsma Female 55_59 12 23:42:46
34 Holly Harris Female U23 10 23:09:33
35 Mimi Guillot Female Elite 9 9:04:34
36 Kirby Knowles Female 23_29 8 24:07:17
37 Janet Martin Female 40_44 6 7:11:29
38 Charlotte Ireland Female Single Speed 6 7:50:44
39 Julie Bassett Female 50_54 5 23:06:25